Article Lists
All
Fantasy
DFS
Sports Betting
Insights
Display Preference Test
Grid
List
Go to Columns
DFS College Basketball: PrizePicks Selections for Saturday, Nov. 9th
November 9, 2024
Enoch Cheeks looks set for a big game against Northwestern on Saturday.
DFS College Basketball: Saturday Preview and Picks
November 9, 2024
Freshman Thomas Sorber went off in his college debut and will look to do the same on Saturday.
DraftKings DFS Preview for Saturday, Nov. 9: A Perfect Slate
November 9, 2024
Jack Burkart and Ryan Belongia preview Saturday's four-game DFS slate at DraftKings where Wolves are the biggest favorite.
NHL DFS Picks: FanDuel Plays and Strategy for Saturday, November 9
November 9, 2024
There's a few salary savers to consider on Saturday's FanDuel NHL evening slate.
NHL Expert Picks: Best Bets for Saturday, November 9
November 9, 2024
Elias Pettersson and the Vancouver Cancuks face the Edmonton Oilers in NHL action Saturday night. Daniel Dobish shares his expert NHL picks for this matchup and more NHL best bets.
NHL DFS Picks: DraftKings Plays and Strategy for Saturday, November 9
November 9, 2024
Steven Stamkos has six points in his last six games and is a perfect piece in a Predators stack for Saturday DraftKings NHL DFS contests.
CFL Betting: CFL Bets and Props for Division Finals
November 8, 2024
Juan Carlos Blanco offers his best bets for Saturday's Division Final games, including a pair that back the idea of success for the Blue Bombers' Zach Collaros and his offense.
CFL DFS Picks and Cheat Sheet for Division Finals on DraftKings
November 8, 2024
Juan Carlos Blanco breaks down the two-game Division Finals slate and identifies the Alouettes' Cody Fajardo as a standout value option against a vulnerable Argonauts pass defense.
NFL Week 10 Friday Injury Report: Lamb Cleared, McCaffrey Expected Back
November 8, 2024
49ers RB Christian McCaffrey is listed as questionable, but all signs point to him making his season debut this Sunday. RW's Jerry Donabedian has the full scoop from Friday injury reports.
DraftKings College Football Week 11 Main Slate DFS Picks
November 8, 2024
Chris Morgan breaks down Saturday's main slate of games for DraftKings. He's backing Shedeur Sanders and the Buffaloes, who are taking on Texas Tech in what could be a high-scoring affair.
FanDuel College Football DFS Picks: Saturday Main Slate for Week 11
November 8, 2024
College football DFS picks for the Week 11 main slate on FanDuel. Chris Benzine thinks Dillon Gabriel and the Ducks' passing attack is an affordable pairing to lock into your lineups. Who else is he targeting?
NBA Picks & Player Props Today: Bets for Friday, Nov. 8
November 8, 2024
On a busy Friday night in the Association, Alex Barutha and Nick Whalen hand out their favorite sides and player props. Is LaMelo Ball in store for a big performance?
FanDuel NFL: Week 10 DFS Breakdown
November 8, 2024
Mike Barner analyzes the Week 10 FanDuel DFS contest as Justin Jefferson is almost too good to resist this week.
NBA DFS Picks: DraftKings Plays and Strategy for Friday, November 8
November 8, 2024
Friday features a jam-packed NBA slate. Dan Bruno writes about strategies and plays to utilize for fantasy managers looking to construct a DraftKings DFS lineup.
DraftKings NFL: Week 10 DFS Breakdown
November 8, 2024
Ryan Belongia analyzes the Week 10 DraftKings DFS contest as Christian McCaffrey returns for the 49ers.
Premier League Gameweek 11: Odds, Best Bets, Predictions & Free Tips
November 8, 2024
Adam Zdroik and Chris Owen provide six bets from six matches in Gameweek 11 of the Premier League, including Sunday's game between Chelsea and Arsenal.
NHL Best Bets Today: Expert NHL Picks for Friday, November 8
November 8, 2024
RotoWire's Dan Dobish run through his NHL Best bets for all four games on Friday's slate, including a matchup between Sidney Crosby and Alex Ovechkin.
DraftKings DFS EPL Picks for Saturday, Nov. 9
November 8, 2024
Jack Burkart is ready to eat cherry pie Saturday morning, as he previews the four-game DFS slate at DraftKings.
MLB DFS: DraftKings Plays and Strategy for Thursday, October 19
October 19, 2023
Chris Morgan is all over more Rangers bats Thursday in Game 4 against the Astros.
FanDuel NHL: Thursday Targets
October 19, 2023
Michael Finewax takes us through Thursday's 12-game FanDuel slate with his player recommendations.
Yahoo DFS Baseball: Thursday Plays and Strategy
October 19, 2023
Mike Barner previews both the ALCS and NLCS games happening Thursday, recommending his best picks to help you craft a winning lineup.
RotoWire MMA Expert Picks: UFC 294 Main Card
October 19, 2023
The UFC 294 expert picks are officially in. Check out how the RotoWire team of MMA contributors envisions every fight going down on Saturday's pay-per-view card.
Fantasy Basketball Mailbag: Building around Embiid, Wemby's Value, Bulls Point Guards and More
October 19, 2023
Steve "Dr. A" Alexander empties the mailbag for the first time this season, answering questions on Victor Wembanyama, Chet Holmgren, the Bulls' point guard situation and much more.
MLB DFS: FanDuel Plays and Strategy for Thursday, Oct. 19
October 19, 2023
Chris Morgan looks over Thursday's two-game slate and expects Bryce Harper and the Phillies to continue their postseason homer barrage.
NHL DFS Picks: Yahoo Plays and Strategy for Thursday, Oct. 19
October 19, 2023
Michael Finewax checks out Thursday's slate and thinks it's a good night to pay up for Connor McDavid as the Oilers head to Philadelphia.
NFL DFS Picks: Yahoo Plays and Strategy for Week 7 Sunday Baller
October 19, 2023
Sasha Yodashkin reviews the Week 7 main slate as Geno Smith and the Seahawks look to air it out against the Cardinals.
Exploiting the Matchups: Week 7 Start/Sit and Fantasy Streamers
October 19, 2023
Jerry Donabedian anticipates a big game from Geno Smith and thinks rookie WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba will benefit as well.
Drake's Takes: UFC 294 Makhachev vs. Volkanovski
October 18, 2023
The top MMA betting and DFS plays for this weekend's UFC 294 card are up and courtesy of Drake Burden, who breaks down betting and lineup strategy, as well as offers predictions for the entire event.
EuroLeague Primer: Round 4 - Thursday
October 18, 2023
The double-game week continues Thursday, and Tadas Sedekerskis will attempt to lead Baskonia to its first home win of the season in a matchup with Zalgiris.
EuroLeague Fantasy Challenge Picks: Round 4
October 18, 2023
ASVEL's Joffrey Lauvergne is primed to produce in Round 4, and Arunas Muraska recommends finding a spot for him in your EuroLeague Fantasy Challenge lineup.
Fantasy Preview and Picks for LIV Golf Team Championship, Miami
October 18, 2023
Ryan Andrade provides his picks and predictions for the final LIV Golf event of the year and explains why he is rolling with the top seed in the tournament.
Draft Day Misses: Jose Abreu and Adolis Garcia
October 18, 2023
Ryan Boyer examines two players he whiffed on during draft season and evaluates whether they'll be good targets this upcoming winter.
Beating the Book: 49ers Rebound, Packers Win Ugly + Full NFL Week 7 ATS Picks and Predictions
October 18, 2023
Nick Whalen takes a game-by-game look at every game on the NFL Week 7 slate.
Want Cheap Phillies Tickets? Fly to Phoenix
October 18, 2023
A dominant start to the NLCS by the Phillies has sent ticket prices collapsing in Arizona, creating a dilemma for Phillies fans.
Trade Tips: First Week Overreactions
October 18, 2023
The first week provides opportunities for fantasy players to take advantage of overreactions, making Tage Thompson a potential trade target.
College DFS Picks: Wednesday and Thursday Plays on DraftKings and FanDuel for Week 8
October 18, 2023
Jeff Edgerton breaks down a two-pack of two-game slates Wednesday and Thursday, supplying picks for both DraftKings and FanDuel. Can Rasheen Ali continue his impressive season against a stingy JMU defense?
FanDuel MLB: Thursday Targets
April 14, 2022
Chris Morgan looks over Thursday's slate as Kris Bryant welcomes his former team to Colorado when the Rockies host the Cubs.
USFL 2022: Previewing The League's Unique Rules, DraftKings Contests
April 13, 2022
Juan Carlos Blanco highlights the USFL's unique rules, DraftKings roster compositions and scoring settings and some DFS angles to the game with the season set to commence this weekend.
VCT Masters Week 2 Cheat Sheet
April 13, 2022
Jamppi's switch back to Jett has him poised for yet another dominant outing. See who else Ian Faletti recommends ahead of VCT Masters Reykjavik Week 2.
Yahoo DFS Golf: RBC Heritage
April 13, 2022
The numbers suggest C.T. Pan will be one of the best value picks in this week's contests on Yahoo, and Bryce Danielson agrees.
DraftKings MMA: UFC Vegas 51 Preview
April 13, 2022
A high-level welterweight fight takes place Saturday night, where the winner could have the likes of Khamzat Chimaev or Kamaru Usman in their crosshairs. Jon Litterine breaks it down on DraftKings.
DraftKings NHL: Wednesday Breakdown
April 13, 2022
Sasha Yodashkin is turning back to another Avalanche stack Wednesday, this time against Los Angeles as part of a three-game slate.
FanDuel NHL: Wednesday Targets
April 13, 2022
Jordan Mazzara likes Columbus’ Patrik Laine on Wednesday against Montreal.
Yahoo DFS Baseball: Wednesday Picks
April 13, 2022
Mike Barner previews Wednesday’s Yahoo offering, closing out his picks with a Yankees bat stack against the visiting Blue Jays.
FanDuel NBA: Wednesday Value Plays
April 13, 2022
Jeff Edgerton breaks down Wednesday's two-game slate.
Yahoo DFS Basketball: Wednesday Picks
April 13, 2022
Can Keldon Johnson, who closed the regular season on a strong run, help San Antonio pull the upset Wednesday night?
FanDuel MLB: Wednesday Targets
April 13, 2022
Chris Morgan looks over Tuesday's afternoon slate and isn't afraid to pay up for Jose Ramirez as he faces rookie lefty Nick Lodolo.
DraftKings NBA: Wednesday Play-In Tournament Cheat Sheet
April 13, 2022
Dan Bruno analyses Wednesday’s Play-In Tournament, where Dejounte Murray and the Spurs will hope to best the Pelicans in New Orleans.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
April 13, 2022
Manchester City don't need to push already up a goal, but it's hard to ignore Kevin De Bruyne's form and that's where RotoWire's Ryan Belongia is leaning for Wednesday's Champions League slate.
Yahoo DFS Hockey: Wednesday Picks
April 13, 2022
Chris Morgan's Wednesday picks include Blue Jackets blueliner Zach Werenski against Montreal.
DraftKings MLB: Wednesday Breakdown
April 13, 2022
Dan Marcus does a deep dive into Wednesday's DraftKings slate, recommending several Mariners against the White Sox.
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Strategies for Wednesday, April 13
April 12, 2022
Adam Zdroik and Luis Pacheco try to decipher Wednesday's two-game slate at DraftKings, which involves Liverpool and Manchester City as favorites again.
FanDuel PGA: RBC Heritage
FanDuel PGA: RBC Heritage
April 12, 2022
April 12, 2022
Webb Simpson has had a lot of success in this event, and that lands him a spot among Ryan Andrade's golfers to go after in this week's contests on FanDuel.
DraftKings PGA: RBC Heritage
April 12, 2022
You don't have to hit it far to contend at Harbour Town, and for that reason Len Hochberg believes Brendon Todd could be a bargain in this week's contests on DraftKings.

No articles found.

Guaranteed Sports Betting Wins! 7-Day Free Trial With OddsJam's Arbitrage Betting Finder
178 days ago
The best Arbitrage Betting Finder tool is at OddsJam! Get a 7-day trial to OddsJam today to find arbitrage betting opportunities quickly.
Free Sports Bet No Deposit Bonus: Free $10 From Betr After Sign Up
178 days ago
Claim a free sports bet no deposit bonus with the Betr promo code ROTOWIRE to get $10 after signing up for a new account! Learn about the no deposit bonus code ROTOWIRE here.
Best Ontario Sportsbooks: Top Brands for Ontario Sports Betting (January 2026)
178 days ago
The best Ontario sportsbooks are here! Learn about what makes each unique and claim generous welcome bonuses from sportsbooks in Ontario.
Best New Sportsbooks January 2026: Bet With New Betting Apps Today
178 days ago
The best new sportsbooks in the US will differ throughout the year. However, theScore Bet is the newest sportsbook on the market today.
Novig Promo Code ROTOWIRE: Get $50 Bonus in Novig Cash Today (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
You can get $50 in Novig Cash just by purchasing $5 in prediction markets with the Novig promo code ROTOWIRE. Learn more about the Novig promo here.
Best PA Sportsbook Promos: Claim $4,000+ in PA Sports Betting Promos (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
The best Pennsylvania sportsbook promos grant over $4,000 in welcome bonuses to new users. Learn more and claim the top PA sports betting promos today.
Best Michigan Sportsbook Promos: Claim $4,000+ in MI Sports Betting Promos (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
The best Michigan sportsbook promos grant over $4,000 in welcome bonuses to new users. Learn more and claim the top MI sports betting promos today.
Betr Promo Code ROTOWIRE: Free $10 Bonus at Sign Up Today (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
You can get $10 just by signing up with the Betr promo code ROTOWIRE, plus a 50% deposit match up to $200! Learn more about the Betr promo here.
Rebet Referral Code ROTO: Deposit Match up to $100 Rebet Cash (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
The Rebet referral code ROTO gets a deposit match up to $100 in Rebet Cash. Learn more about Rebet sportsbook and claim the Rebet promo code ROTO today!
New Sportsbook Promos: Claim Sign Up Bonuses From New Betting Apps
178 days ago
theScore Bet has the newest sportsbook promo on the market! Sign up and claim your $100 bonus from one of the best new sports betting apps today.
ESPN BET is now theScore Bet! Claim $100 with theScore Bet Promo Code ROTO (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
ESPN BET is shutting down and has been replaced by theScore Bet! Learn about theScore Bet promo code and app review here.
Best IL Sportsbook Promos: Claim $5,000+ in IL Sports Betting Promos (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
The best Illinois sports betting promos grant over $5,000 in welcome bonuses to new users. Learn more and claim your IL sports betting bonus today.
Bleacher Nation Promo Code ROTO: 50% Deposit Match Up To $250 (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
You can get a 50% deposit match up to $250 with the Bleacher Nation promo code ROTO. Learn more about the BN Fantasy promo code here.
ProphetX Promo Code ROTOWIRE: Deposit Match up to $100 in Bonus Cash (Jan. 4)
178 days ago
You can get a deposit match up to $100 with the ProphetX promo code ROTOWIRE. Sign up as a new user for ProphetX and claim your sign up bonus today!
NFL Player Incentives Bettors Should Know for Week 18 Prop Bets
178 days ago
NFL players will be looking to hit their contract incentives in Week 18, and bettors can cash in too. Here are some incentive-based prop bets to target Sunday.
Onyx Odds Promo Code ROTOWIRE: Get 100 Bonus Picks Today (Jan. 3)
179 days ago
The Onyx Odds promo code ROTOWIRE gets 100 bonus picks for new users who play just $10. Learn more about the Onyx Odds promo code ROTOWIRE and claim today!
DraftKings Pick 6 Promo: Get $50 in Bonus Picks Today (Jan. 3)
179 days ago
Claim $50 in bonus picks when you sign up and register right now using the exclusive DraftKings Pick 6 promo. Claim the DraftKings Pick 6 promo for today's NFL games & more.
ESPN BET Promo Code ROTO Rebrands to theScore Bet: Claim $100 Bonus Today (Jan. 3)
179 days ago
The ESPN BET promo code ROTO has rebranded to theScore Bet! Learn about how to claim this sign up bonus from theScore Bet and what happens to your ESPN BET account.